ATI Privacy Policy

Overview

Amkor Technology is committed to respecting your privacy. In general, you can visit www.www.changhe-china.com without revealing any personal information about yourself. Amkor Technology does collect information regarding visitors to our web site, such as domain name, number of visits, time spent, product and service datasheets downloaded, and what pages were viewed. We do this to measure use and improve the content of our site. We analyze this data for trends and statistics. We also share this information within Amkor to enable us to better understand our customer’s product and service needs, in return creating a better end product and service that fits your increasing demand.

个人信息

There are times, however, when we may request information from you, such as your name, address and e-mail address. When additional information is requested, we will try to let you know at the time of collection how we intend to use the personal information you provide, such as respond to your inquiry, participate in certain promotions, conduct a survey or allow you to access specific information. If you sign up for an Amkor Technology email list (Press Releases, Product Rollouts, Investor Info, etc.), each message will include instructions on how to “unsubscribe” from that list. We respect your right to choose whether to give us personal information or “opt out” if you do not wish to disclose personal information. We do our best to maintain the accuracy of any personal information you do supply to us.

您提供的任何信息仅用于AMKOR技术的目的。狗万注册地址除非法律要求,否则您的信息将不会与其他个人或公司共享。但是,AMKOR技狗万注册地址术可能需要向第三方提供您的姓名和送货地址,即AMKOR技术用于向您提供特定服务的奖励。

我们的网站可能会提供到第三方网站的链接。由于我们不控制这些网站,我们鼓励您查看这些第三方网站的隐私政策。

Security

本网站有适当的安全措施,以保护我们控制的信息的丢失、误用和更改。我们利用128位安全套接字层(SSL)加密敏感信息。如果您的浏览器不支持128位加密,我们的服务器也可以协商40位SSL。

Amkor Technology is committed to taking reasonable steps to protect the individual identifying information that you provide. You can help Amkor Technology update and maintain the accuracy of any personal information you supply by notifying Amkor Technology of any changes to your address, title, phone number or e-mail address.

Questions or Comments

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, you may contactwebmaster@www.changhe-china.com.

ATK Privacy Policy

狗万注册地址韩国安客科技(以下简称“本公司”)为根据《个人信息保护法》保护用户个人信息和用户权益,顺利处理用户有关个人信息的投诉,特制定以下政策

1. Purpose

本公司处理个人资料的目的如下:处理后的个人资料除作以下用途外,不得作其他用途。

Civil affairs processing
我们处理个人信息,以确认申诉人的身份,确认投诉,联系和通知事实调查,并通知处理结果。

2. Personal Information File Status

  • Personal information file name: Consultation inquiry
  • Personal information item: E-mail, contact information, name
  • Collection method: Provided by information body through homepage
  • Retention period: 2 years

3. Commitment of personal information processing

  • 公司可以委托个人信息处理工作来顺利办理个人信息业务。
  • When the contract is concluded, the Company shall, in accordance with the Article 25 of the Personal Information Protection Act, provide the contracts regarding liability such as prohibition of personal information processing other than the purpose of entrusted business, technical and managerial protection measures, restriction of re-entrustment, management and supervision of the trustee, Etc., and supervises whether the trustee handles personal information securely.
  • 如果寄售服务内容或收货人发生变化,我们将通过本个人信息处理政策及时披露

4. Rights, duties, and methods of use of information subjects as a personal information subject, users can exercise the following rights.

The information subject can exercise the right of privacy protection at any time with respect to the company.

  • 个人信息检索请求
  • Request for correction when there is an error
  • 删除请求
  • 请求停止处理

The exercise of the rights pursuant to Paragraph (1) may be made in writing, e-mail, etc. in accordance with the Form 8 of the Enforcement Regulations of the Personal Information Protection Act.

当受试者要求更正或删除个人信息时,在更正或删除完成之前,公司不会使用或提供个人信息。

The exercise of rights under Paragraph (1) may be made through a legal representative of the information entity or an agent such as a person who has been delegated. In this case, you must submit a power of attorney according to Form 11 of the Enforcement Regulations of the Personal Information Protection Act.

5项目

该公司处理以下个人信息。

  • Required items: Name. Email
  • Optional: Contact

6. In case of destruction of personal information, in principle, if the purpose of processing personal information is accomplished, we will destroy the personal information without delay. The procedures, deadlines and methods of destruction are as follows.

销毁程序
Information entered by the user is transferred to a separate DB after the completion of the purpose (separate documents in case of paper) and is destroyed after a certain period according to the internal policy and other relevant laws and regulations or immediately destroyed. At this time, the personal information transferred to the DB is not used for other purposes unless it is under the law.

提款期
当个人信息的保留期限经过的保留期结束时,用户在5天内已经变得不必要,例如实现个人信息的目的,废除相关服务,Amkor将破坏内部个人信息在处理个人信息的日期后5天被视为不必要。

Method of destruction
信息以电子文档的形式是technical method that cannot reproduce records. Personal information printed on paper is crushed by crusher or destroyed by incineration.

7安全保障措施

The Company, pursuant to Article 29 of the Personal Information Protection Act, has the following technical, administrative and physical measures to ensure safety.

  1. 管理措施:内部管理方案实施、员工定期培训等。
  2. 技术措施:隐私限制管理、门禁系统安装、唯一身份信息加密、安全安装等系统
  3. Physical measures: Access control of computer room, data storage room, etc.

8.负责个人信息保护的人

本公司负责个人信息的处理,本公司已指定个人信息保护责任人如下,负责与个人信息处理有关的信息主体的投诉处理和损害救济。

Person in Charge of Personal Information
MinJong Kim
General Affairs Dept
032-728-4152
MinJong.Kim@amkor.co.kr

个人信息Protection Department
KyoungNam Kim
人事总务组
032-728-5665
kyoungnam.kim@amkor.co.kr.

信息科目可以询问使用本公司服务(或业务)对个人信息保护和负责部门的负责人的服务(或业务)时发生的个人信息保护相关投诉,投诉处理,损害等。该公司将毫不拖延地回复信息主题的查询,并将处理其

9个人信息阅读请求

The information subject can request the reading of personal information pursuant to Article 35 of the Personal Information Protection Act to the following department. The company will endeavor to promptly process inquiries of personal information of information subjects.

接触:
KyoungNam Kim
032-728-5665
kyoungnam.kim@amkor.co.kr.

除处理和处理第1条下的查询请求部门外,信息主体还可以通过个人信息保护综合支持网站请求个人信息(www.privacy.go.kr) of the Ministry of Public Administration and Security.

The Ministry of Public Administration and Security → The Personal Information Protection Support Portal → Personal Information Civilization → I need personal information (I-PIN is required for identification)

10. If you are not satisfied with the company’s own personal information complaints, damage relief results, or need further assistance, please contact us below.

Personal information infringement notification center (operated by Korea Internet & Security Agency)

  • Provisional affairs: Complaints of personal information infringement, application for counseling
  • 网站:privacy.kisa.or.kr.
  • Phone: (no area code) 118
  • Address: (138-950) Korea National Internet Development Agency
    个人信息Infringement Complaints Center

个人信息纠纷协调委员会e (Operation of Korea Internet Promotion Agency)

  • 职责:个人信息纠纷解决、集体纠纷解决
  • Website:http://privacy.kisa.or.kr
  • Address: (138-950) Seoul-si Songpa-gu, Youngdae-ro 135 Korea Internet & Security Agency Personal Information Infringement Complaints Center

最高检察院网络犯罪处:02-3480-3573(www.spo.go.kr)

Police Cyber Crime Division, National Police Agency: 1566-0112 (www.netan.go.kr)

11隐私政策更改

This policy effective October 1, 2011.

EU Personal Data Policy

Amkor Technology, Inc., with its registered office at 2045 East Innovation Circle, Tempe, Arizona 85284, USA, and its subsidiaries, including Amkor Technology Euroservices, SAS., Amkor Technology Holding B.V., Germany, Amkor Technology Holding B.V., and Amkor Technology Portugal, S.A. (collectively,“amkor”), are committed to ensuring the privacy and security of employee, customer, vendor, and visitor Personal Data. This Policy explains how we use the Personal Data we collect about you, with whom we share it, the rights you have in relation to the Personal Data we hold about you, and the procedures we have to safeguard your Personal Data.

术语 ”Personal Data“本保单中使用的信息是指与您有关的任何信息,您的姓名、联系方式、电子邮件地址、登录数据、银行账户详细信息等。

1.如何获得个人数据以及如何使用它?

We collect and store Personal Data you give us. The Personal Data is collected from (a) employment relationships, (b) customers and vendors in the course of doing business, (c) visitors to our facilities, websites, and events, and (d) those who call our compliance hotline. The following sub-sections cover the specifics of each of the groups from which Personal Data is collected and explain how we use Personal Data. We will only use your Personal Data for the purposes for which we collected it.

a. Employees

In employment relationships, Personal Data can be processed if needed to initiate, carry out, and terminate the employment relationship. During the application process, you provide Personal Data that is used by us in making a hiring decision. Upon employment, additional Personal Data will be collected as part of your initial onboarding, in order to receive benefits for yourself and family, and in day-to-day interactions during the workday. This data is used in connection with many employment-related activities, including:

  • 人员配备(例如,总部规划,招聘,搬迁,终止,继任计划);
  • expatriate and secondment assignments;
  • 组织规划和发展和劳动力管理;
  • 预算规划和管理;
  • compensation, payroll, and benefit planning and administration (e.g., salary, tax withholding, tax equalization, awards, insurance, pension, retirement accounts, wellness programs);
  • workforce development, education, training, and certification;
  • 背景调查;
  • performance management;
  • problem resolution (e.g., internal reviews, grievances), internal investigations, auditing, compliance, risk management;
  • authorizing, granting, administering, monitoring and terminating access to or use of Amkor systems, facilities, records, property and infrastructure;
  • employee photos for identification badges, system profiles, and worldwide, regional and group organizational charts;
  • 商务旅行(例如,租车,商业航班,住宿);
  • 费用管理(例如,公司卡,费用和权限管理,采购);
  • 项目管理;
  • conflict of interest reporting;
  • 员工通信;
  • 灵活的工作安排;
  • 工伤和疾病报告;
  • 监测和监测设施访问和安全;
  • 法律程序和政府调查,包括保存机密数据;
  • 根据适用于我们全球业务的法律或法规或全球监管我们业务的政府机构的要求或明确授权。

In certain circumstances, we may request that you provide specific consent (by appropriate and permitted means) for the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data for some of these purposes.

湾客户和供应商

作为客户或供应商,您可以在与我们开展业务的过程中提供个人数据。该个人数据可以亲自提供和通过电子通信提供。您提供的个人数据用于响应您的请求,通知您的产品更改,订单和交付,发行采购订单,订单确认,发票和付款,根据您的互动,为您提供材料或优惠,并与您沟通。

Such Personal Data may comprise your IP address, first and last name, your postal and email address, your telephone number, your job title, data for social networks, your areas of interest, interest in our products and services, and certain information about the company you are working for (company name and address), as well as Personal Data as to the type of relationship that exists between Amkor and yourself. The Personal Data that you provide us is used to respond to your requests, notify you of products, customize your interactions with us, improve our offerings, provide materials or offers to you, and work with you.

If you visit an Amkor facility, website, or event, additional information may be collected from you as a Visitor (see below).

c、 来访者

In visiting a facility, your likeness and image may be captured by security cameras. You may also be required to disclose your identity, purpose, and contact information as part of the check-in process during your visit. If you are entering sensitive areas, you may also be required to sign a non-disclosure agreement or acknowledge in writing certain rules regarding your access.

我们可以收集、记录和分析网站访问者的个人数据。我们可能会记录您的IP地址并使用cookies。我们可以添加通过pageview活动收集的信息。此外,我们可能会收集并处理您在我们网站表单中自愿提供给我们的任何个人数据,例如您提交查询、参与某些促销活动、进行调查、获取特定信息或注册用于新闻发布、产品发布、投资者信息或其他通信的电子邮件列表。如果您在社交媒体上发表评论,我们可能会从社交媒体上收集有关您的公开信息。

As an event attendee, you may give us information such as your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, employment information, application information, ideas for new projects or applications, and your buying interests. The information that you provide us is used to respond to your requests, notify you of products, customize your interactions with us, improve our offerings, provide materials or offers to you, and communicate with you.

d. Hotline Callers

在调用热线报告道德或合规性问题时,您可以给我们个人数据,例如您的姓名,地址,电话号码,电子邮件地址和就业信息。您提供的个人数据用于调查和回复您的报告。

2法律依据

We will process your Personal Data if and to the extent applicable law provides a lawful basis for us to do so. We will therefore process your Personal Data only:

  • 如果您同意我们这样做;或
  • if we need it to perform the contract we have entered into with you; or
  • if we need it to comply with a legal obligation; or
  • if we (or a third party) have a legitimate interest which is not overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.

3. Who does Amkor share Personal Data with?

在使用您的个人数据的目的和上述法律基础上时,我们可能必须与我们在世界各地的其他亚马逊办事处和剧本实体分享这些,以及我们与之合作的其他供应商或服务提供商。我们还必须与监管机构,公共机构,法院或其他第三方分享您的个人数据。

For the purposes described above, we may have to transfer your Personal Data from the European Economic Area (EEA) to an Amkor office or a third party outside of the EEA and in a jurisdiction not being subject to an adequacy decision of the European Commission. We will always ensure that there is a legal basis for such data transfer so that your Personal Data is treated in a manner that is consistent with and respects the EU laws and other applicable laws and regulations on data protection. A relevant safeguard method may be having EU standard contractual clauses in place. If you require further information about this or would like to receive a copy of the safeguards in place, you can request it fromBrenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com

4.我的个人数据如何受到保护?

我们致力于保护您的个人资料from unauthorized access and unlawful processing or disclosure, as well as accidental loss, modification, or destruction. We make efforts to ensure it is kept up-to-date and collected fairly and for legitimate business and legal purposes only. Your Personal Data will not be communicated informally, stored in an unprotected manner, or kept for longer than needed to meet legal and business needs.

作为一个全球公司,Amkor continues to determine that important business efficiencies can be achieved by consolidating information in centralized databases and systems located on third-party servers in facilities in the United States and Amkor-owned servers at Amkor facilities worldwide. All servers used by Amkor are physically secured. Data at rest or in transit is encrypted whenever necessary, and data is backed up in an encrypted format. We have implemented network security measures to monitor and protect electronic data from cyberattacks and data breaches. Any paper documents containing Personal Data are physically protected and shredded at time of disposal.

Our websites have appropriate security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information. We utilize 128-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) whenever necessary to encrypt sensitive information. If your browser does not support 128-bit encryption, our servers can employ 40-bit SSL.

5. Amkor将保留多长时间?

只要有必要,我们将仅保留您的个人数据,以满足收集和处理的目的,包括满足任何法律,监管,会计或报告要求或其他合法的业务目的的目的。

To determine the appropriate retention period for your Personal Data, we will consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the Personal Data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your Personal Data, the purposes for which we process your Personal Data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

In some circumstances we may anonymize your Personal Data so that it would no longer be associated with you, in which case it would no longer be Personal Data.

6.您与您的个人数据有关的权利

You can always choose not to give us your Personal Data. However, certain Personal Data is necessary for you to engage with us as a job applicant, employee, customer, vendor, visitor, or hotline caller, and we may not be able to provide all or some of our goods or services, to enter into a contract with you, or to send you requested (marketing) information.

作为个人,您有权在某些情况下就我们持有的您的个人数据行使这些权利。这些权利包括:

  • request使用权to your Personal Data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”), and request certain information in relation to its processing;
  • requestrectificationof your Personal Data;
  • request theerasureof your Personal Data;
  • request therestrictionof processing of your Personal Data;
  • 目的处理您的个人数据;
  • request thetransferof your Personal Data to another party.

如果您想行使任何这些权利,请联系我们的数据保护官Brenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com

此外,您可能会向欧盟成员国的监督权给予提出投诉的权利。

7. Right to Withdraw Consent

In case you have provided your consent to the collection, processing, and transfer of your Personal Data, you have the right to fully or partly withdraw your consent. To withdraw your consent, please contact our Data Protection Officer atBrenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com。Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your information for the purpose(s) to which you originally consented unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for further processing which override your interests, rights, and freedoms, or for the establishment, exercise, or defense of legal claims. In case we processed your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time, in which case we will no longer process your Personal Data for such marketing purposes.

8费用

一般而言,您无需支付费用即可行使本保单中提及的任何个人权利。但是,如果您行使个人权利明显没有根据或过度,我们可能会收取合理的费用。或者,在这种情况下,我们可能会拒绝遵守要求。

9. No Automated Decision-Making

We do not apply automated decision-making or profiling techniques.

10.数据保护官

We have a Data Protection Officer who is responsible for matters relating to privacy and data protection. If you have any questions or concerns about our treatment of your Personal Data, please send our Data Protection Officer, Ms. Brenda Perry, an e-mail atBrenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com

11. Changes to Our Policy

我们的政策可能不时改变。经常查看我们的网站以查看最近的更改。除非我们明确说明,否则我们目前的政策适用于我们对您的所有信息。

12.联系我们

如果您对我们收集的数据或我们如何使用这些数据有任何疑问,请通过电子邮件与我们的数据保护专员联系Brenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com