ATI隐私政策

概要

Amkor Technology is committed to respecting your privacy. In general, you can visit www.www.changhe-china.com without revealing any personal information about yourself. Amkor Technology does collect information regarding visitors to our web site, such as domain name, number of visits, time spent, product and service datasheets downloaded, and what pages were viewed. We do this to measure use and improve the content of our site. We analyze this data for trends and statistics. We also share this information within Amkor to enable us to better understand our customer’s product and service needs, in return creating a better end product and service that fits your increasing demand.

Personal Information

There are times, however, when we may request information from you, such as your name, address and e-mail address. When additional information is requested, we will try to let you know at the time of collection how we intend to use the personal information you provide, such as respond to your inquiry, participate in certain promotions, conduct a survey or allow you to access specific information. If you sign up for an Amkor Technology email list (Press Releases, Product Rollouts, Investor Info, etc.), each message will include instructions on how to “unsubscribe” from that list. We respect your right to choose whether to give us personal information or “opt out” if you do not wish to disclose personal information. We do our best to maintain the accuracy of any personal information you do supply to us.

您提供的任何信息仅用于AMKOR技术的目的。狗万注册地址除非法律要求,否则您的信息将不会与其他个人或公司共享。但是,AMKOR技狗万注册地址术可能需要向第三方提供您的姓名和送货地址,即AMKOR技术用于向您提供特定服务的奖励。

Our Web sites may provide links to third party sites. Since we do not control those Web sites, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of these third-party sites.

安全

This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. We utilize 128-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) whenever necessary to encrypt sensitive information. If your browser does not support 128-bit encryption, our servers can negotiate 40-bit SSL as well.

狗万注册地址Amkor Technology致力于采取合理的措施来保护您提供的个人识别信息。您可以通过通知您的地址,标狗万注册地址题,电话号码或电子邮件地址的任何更改,帮助Amkor Technology更新并维护您提供的任何个人信息的准确性。

问题或意见

如果您对此隐私声明,本网站的实践或与本网站的交易有任何疑问,则可以联系webmaster@www.changhe-china.com.

ATK隐私政策

狗万注册地址安靠韩国(以下简称“the Company”) has the following policy to protect the personal information of users and rights and interests of users in accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act and to smoothly deal with users’ complaints related to personal information

1。目的

The Company handles personal information for the following purposes: The processed personal information will not be used for any purpose other than the following purposes.

民政处理
我们处理个人信息,以确认申诉人的身份,确认投诉,联系和通知事实调查,并通知处理结果。

2. Personal Information File Status

  • 个人信息文件名称:咨询查询
  • Personal information item: E-mail, contact information, name
  • 集合方法:通过主页提供信息机构
  • 保留期:2年

3.个人信息处理承诺

  • The company can entrust personal information processing work to smooth personal information business processing.
  • 合同结束后,本公司应按照“个人信息保护法”第25条,为禁止个人信息处理等责任提供合同,除了委托业务,技术和管理保护措施,限制受托人的重新委托,管理和监督等,并监督受托人是否安全地处理个人信息。
  • If the contents of consignment service or the consignee change, we will disclose it through this personal information processing policy without any delay

4.信息科目作为个人信息主题的权利,职责和使用方法,用户可以行使以下权利。

信息主题可以随时行使隐私保护权。

  • Request for personal information retrieval
  • 当存在错误时纠正请求
  • Request for deletion
  • 请求停止处理

根据“个人信息保护法”执行法规的第8款,可以以书面形式,电子邮件等行使依照(1)款的权利。

When a subject requests correction or deletion of personal information, the company will not use or provide the personal information until the correction or deletion is completed.

第(1)款的行使可以通过信息实体的法律代表或诸如已被授权的人如代理人作出的。在这种情况下,您必须根据个人信息保护法的执行规定的第11条提交授权书。

5. Items

该公司处理以下个人信息。

  • 必填项:名称。电子邮件
  • 可选:联系方式

6. In case of destruction of personal information, in principle, if the purpose of processing personal information is accomplished, we will destroy the personal information without delay. The procedures, deadlines and methods of destruction are as follows.

Destruction procedure
Information entered by the user is transferred to a separate DB after the completion of the purpose (separate documents in case of paper) and is destroyed after a certain period according to the internal policy and other relevant laws and regulations or immediately destroyed. At this time, the personal information transferred to the DB is not used for other purposes unless it is under the law.

Withdrawal period
当个人信息的保留期限经过的保留期结束时,用户在5天内已经变得不必要,例如实现个人信息的目的,废除相关服务,Amkor将破坏内部个人信息在处理个人信息的日期后5天被视为不必要。

破坏方法
电子文件形式的信息是一种无法重现记录的技术方法。印刷在纸上的个人信息被破碎机或焚烧破坏。

7. Measures to Ensure the Security

The Company, pursuant to Article 29 of the Personal Information Protection Act, has the following technical, administrative and physical measures to ensure safety.

  1. Administrative measures: internal management plan implementation, regular staff training, etc.
  2. Technical measures: Privacy Restrictions Management, access control system installation, the unique identification information encryption, secure installation of such systems
  3. Physical measures: Access control of computer room, data storage room, etc.

8.负责个人信息保护的人

The Company is responsible for the handling of personal information, and the Company has designated the person responsible for personal information protection as follows for the complaint handling and damage relief of information subject related to personal information processing.

个人信息负责人
闵杰金
一般事务部
032-728-4152
minjong.kim@amkor.co.kr.

个人信息保护部门
KyoungNam Kim
Personnel General Affairs Team
032-728-5665
kyoungnam.kim@amkor.co.kr.

信息科目可以询问使用本公司服务(或业务)对个人信息保护和负责部门的负责人的服务(或业务)时发生的个人信息保护相关投诉,投诉处理,损害等。该公司将毫不拖延地回复信息主题的查询,并将处理其

9. Request for personal information reading

信息主题可以根据“个人信息保护法”第35条向以下部门进行读取个人信息。公司将努力及时处理信息主体的个人信息查询。

联系:
KyoungNam Kim
032-728-5665
kyoungnam.kim@amkor.co.kr.

In addition to the handling and processing department of the inquiry request under Clause 1, the information subject can also request personal information through the website of the Comprehensive Support for Personal Information Protection (www.privacy.go.kr) of the Ministry of Public Administration and Security.

公共行政部和安全部→个人信息保护支持门户→个人信息文明→我需要个人信息(I-PIN需要识别)

10. If you are not satisfied with the company’s own personal information complaints, damage relief results, or need further assistance, please contact us below.

Personal information infringement notification center (operated by Korea Internet & Security Agency)

  • 临时事务:个人信息侵权的投诉,咨询申请
  • 网站:privacy.kisa.or.kr.
  • 电话:(没有区号)118
  • Address: (138-950) Korea National Internet Development Agency
    个人信息侵权投诉中心

个人信息纠纷协调委员会(韩国互联网推广机构)

  • Responsibility: Personal information dispute settlement, collective dispute settlement
  • 网站:http://privacy.kisa.or.kr
  • 地址:(138-950)首尔 - 锡松浦,杨德·卢比135韩国互联网和安全机构个人信息侵权投诉中心

Cyber Crime Division, Supreme Prosecutors’ Office: 02-3480-3573 (www.spo.go.kr)

Police Cyber Crime Division, National Police Agency: 1566-0112 (www.netan.go.kr)

11. Privacy Policy Changes

这项政策有效期2011年10月1日。

EU Personal Data Policy

Amkor Technology, Inc., with its registered office at 2045 East Innovation Circle, Tempe, Arizona 85284, USA, and its subsidiaries, including Amkor Technology Euroservices, SAS., Amkor Technology Holding B.V., Germany, Amkor Technology Holding B.V., and Amkor Technology Portugal, S.A. (collectively,“amkor”),致力于确保员工,客户,供应商和访客个人数据的隐私和安全性。此政策介绍了我们如何使用我们收集的个人数据,我们与谁共享,您与我们持有的个人数据相关的权利以及我们必须保护您的个人数据的程序。

期限 ”个人资料” as used in this Policy means any information relating to you and by which you are identified or can be identified, such as your name, contact details, email address, log-in data, bank account details, etc.

1.如何获得个人数据以及如何使用它?

我们收集并存储您给我们的个人数据。个人数据从(a)就业关系,(b)客户和供应商在做生意,(c)访问我们的设施,网站和活动方面,以及(d)那些呼吁我们的合规热线的人。以下子部分涵盖从收集个人数据的每个组的细节,并解释我们如何使用个人数据。我们只会使用您的个人数据来获取我们收集的目的。

a. Employees

In employment relationships, Personal Data can be processed if needed to initiate, carry out, and terminate the employment relationship. During the application process, you provide Personal Data that is used by us in making a hiring decision. Upon employment, additional Personal Data will be collected as part of your initial onboarding, in order to receive benefits for yourself and family, and in day-to-day interactions during the workday. This data is used in connection with many employment-related activities, including:

  • 人员配备(例如,总部规划,招聘,搬迁,终止,继任计划);
  • 外籍和借调任务;
  • 组织规划和发展和劳动力管理;
  • 预算规划和管理;
  • compensation, payroll, and benefit planning and administration (e.g., salary, tax withholding, tax equalization, awards, insurance, pension, retirement accounts, wellness programs);
  • workforce development, education, training, and certification;
  • 背景调查;
  • 绩效管理;
  • 问题决议(例如,内部评论,申诉),内部调查,审计,合规性,风险管理;
  • authorizing, granting, administering, monitoring and terminating access to or use of Amkor systems, facilities, records, property and infrastructure;
  • employee photos for identification badges, system profiles, and worldwide, regional and group organizational charts;
  • 商务旅行(例如,租车,商业航班,住宿);
  • 费用管理(例如,公司卡,费用和权限管理,采购);
  • 项目管理;
  • 利益冲突报告;
  • 员工通信;
  • flexible work arrangements;
  • work-related injury and illness reporting;
  • 监测和监测设施访问和安全;
  • 法律程序和政府调查,包括保存机密数据;
  • as required or expressly authorized by laws or regulations applicable to our business globally or by government agencies that oversee our business globally.

在某些情况下,我们可以要求您提供具体的同意(通过适当和允许的手段),以便为其中一些目的收集,使用和披露个人数据。

湾客户和供应商

作为客户或供应商,您可以在与我们开展业务的过程中提供个人数据。该个人数据可以亲自提供和通过电子通信提供。您提供的个人数据用于响应您的请求,通知您的产品更改,订单和交付,发行采购订单,订单确认,发票和付款,根据您的互动,为您提供材料或优惠,并与您沟通。

Such Personal Data may comprise your IP address, first and last name, your postal and email address, your telephone number, your job title, data for social networks, your areas of interest, interest in our products and services, and certain information about the company you are working for (company name and address), as well as Personal Data as to the type of relationship that exists between Amkor and yourself. The Personal Data that you provide us is used to respond to your requests, notify you of products, customize your interactions with us, improve our offerings, provide materials or offers to you, and work with you.

如果您访问AMKOR设施,网站或事件,可以从您收集其他信息作为访客(见下文)。

c. Visitors

在访问设施时,可以通过安全摄像头捕获您的相似性和图像。您也可能需要披露您的身份,目的和联系信息作为您访问期间登记过程的一部分。如果您正在进入敏感区域,您也可能需要签署非披露协议或承认在撰写关于您的访问的某些规则。

We may collect, record, and analyze Personal Data of website visitors. We may record your IP address and use cookies. We may add information collected by way of pageview activity. Furthermore, we may collect and process any Personal Data that you volunteer to us in our website’s forms, such as when you submit an inquiry, participate in certain promotions, take a survey, obtain access to specific information, or register for an email list for press releases, product rollouts, investor information, or other communications. If you comment on social media posts, we may collect publicly available information about you from social media.

作为事件与会者,您可以给我们的信息,例如您的姓名,地址,电话号码,电子邮件地址,就业信息,应用程序信息,用于新项目或应用程序的想法以及您的购买兴趣。您提供的信息用于响应您的请求,通知您的产品,定制与我们的互动,改进我们的产品,为您提供材料或提供,并与您沟通。

d. Hotline Callers

在调用热线报告道德或合规性问题时,您可以给我们个人数据,例如您的姓名,地址,电话号码,电子邮件地址和就业信息。您提供的个人数据用于调查和回复您的报告。

2. Lawful Basis

We will process your Personal Data if and to the extent applicable law provides a lawful basis for us to do so. We will therefore process your Personal Data only:

  • if you have consented to us doing so; or
  • 如果我们需要它来执行合同,我们与您签订;要么
  • 如果我们需要它来遵守法律义务;要么
  • 如果我们(或第三方)有合法的利益,您的利益不是由您的利益或基本权利和自由覆盖。

3.亚马逊谁分享个人数据?

在使用您的个人数据的目的和上述法律基础上时,我们可能必须与我们在世界各地的其他亚马逊办事处和剧本实体分享这些,以及我们与之合作的其他供应商或服务提供商。我们还必须与监管机构,公共机构,法院或其他第三方分享您的个人数据。

出于上述目的,我们可能必须将您的个人数据从欧洲经济区(EEA)转移到雅克办事处或欧洲央章以外的第三方,并在欧洲委员会的充分决定中的管辖范围内。我们将始终确保此类数据转移有法律依据,以便您的个人数据以符合和尊重欧盟法律和其他适用的数据保护法律法规的方式对待。相关的保障方法可能具有欧盟标准的合同条款。如果您需要有关此内容的更多信息或希望收到保障措施的副本,您可以请求Brenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com

4.我的个人数据如何受到保护?

我们致力于保护您的个人资料from unauthorized access and unlawful processing or disclosure, as well as accidental loss, modification, or destruction. We make efforts to ensure it is kept up-to-date and collected fairly and for legitimate business and legal purposes only. Your Personal Data will not be communicated informally, stored in an unprotected manner, or kept for longer than needed to meet legal and business needs.

作为一个全球公司,Amk要么continues to determine that important business efficiencies can be achieved by consolidating information in centralized databases and systems located on third-party servers in facilities in the United States and Amkor-owned servers at Amkor facilities worldwide. All servers used by Amkor are physically secured. Data at rest or in transit is encrypted whenever necessary, and data is backed up in an encrypted format. We have implemented network security measures to monitor and protect electronic data from cyberattacks and data breaches. Any paper documents containing Personal Data are physically protected and shredded at time of disposal.

我们的网站具有适当的安全措施,以保护信息的损失,滥用和更改。我们在需要加密敏感信息时使用128位安全套接字层(SSL)。如果您的浏览器不支持128位加密,我们的服务器可以使用40位SSL。

5. Amkor将保留多长时间?

只要有必要,我们将仅保留您的个人数据,以满足收集和处理的目的,包括满足任何法律,监管,会计或报告要求或其他合法的业务目的的目的。

要确定您的个人数据的适当保留期,我们将考虑个人数据的金额,性质和敏感性,从未经授权使用或披露您的个人数据的潜在风险,我们处理个人数据的目的以及我们是否可以通过其他方式实现这些目的,以及适用的法律要求。

In some circumstances we may anonymize your Personal Data so that it would no longer be associated with you, in which case it would no longer be Personal Data.

6.您与您的个人数据有关的权利

You can always choose not to give us your Personal Data. However, certain Personal Data is necessary for you to engage with us as a job applicant, employee, customer, vendor, visitor, or hotline caller, and we may not be able to provide all or some of our goods or services, to enter into a contract with you, or to send you requested (marketing) information.

You have rights as an individual which you can exercise under certain circumstances in relation to your Personal Data we hold. These rights are to:

  • request访问to your Personal Data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”), and request certain information in relation to its processing;
  • request整改of your Personal Data;
  • 要求擦除of your Personal Data;
  • 要求限制of processing of your Personal Data;
  • 目的处理您的个人数据;
  • 要求transfer您的个人数据到另一方。

如果您想行使任何这些权利,请联系我们的数据保护官Brenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com

此外,您可能会向欧盟成员国的监督权给予提出投诉的权利。

7.撤回同意的权利

如果您已同意您的个人数据的收集,处理和转移,您有权完全或部分撤销您的同意。撤回您的同意,请联系我们的数据保护官Brenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com。一旦我们收到了您所承担的同意的通知,除非有令人信服的合法理由进行了令人信服的合理理由,我们将不再处理您最初同意的目的的信息,以便进一步处理您的兴趣,权利和自由,或者用于建立,行使或辩护法律索赔。如果我们处理您的个人数据以进行直接营销目的,则您可以随时对对象进行对象,在这种情况下,我们将不再处理您的个人数据以获取此类营销目的。

8. Fees

You will in general not have to pay a fee to exercise any of your individual rights mentioned in this Policy. However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your exercising of individual rights is manifestly unfounded or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with the request in such circumstances.

9.没有自动决策

We do not apply automated decision-making or profiling techniques.

10.数据保护官

我们有一个数据保护官,负责与隐私和数据保护有关的事项。如果您对我们的个人数据的治疗有任何问题或疑虑,请发送我们的数据保护官Brenda Perry女士,这是一封电子邮件Brenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com

11.改变我们的政策

我们的政策可能不时改变。经常查看我们的网站以查看最近的更改。除非我们明确说明,否则我们目前的政策适用于我们对您的所有信息。

12.联系我们

If you have any further questions regarding data we collect, or how we use it, then please contact our Data Protection Officer by email atBrenda.Perry@www.changhe-china.com